Senior lawyer. Founding partner
In 2016, Davit graduated from Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University, Faculty of Law. The same year, David became a member of the Georgian Bar Association and a practicing lawyer in the field of civil and administrative law. In 2018 he received a master’s degree in “Comparative Private and International Law” at New Vision University. In 2019 he enrolled in Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University for a PHD in private law.
In 2014, David was an intern lawyer in the Georgian Young Lawyers’ Association in the field of administrative and civil law. In 2015-2019 he worked as a lawyer in the following companies: International Medical Center; Rixos Tbilisi; Georgia-Israel Chamber of Commerce; Original group.
In October 2019, David joined Anagi construction company as a senior lawyer where he practiced as construction lawyer, while also assisting Anagi LLC’s holding group involving different sphere of business companies and providing full legal support (including but not limited to legal involvement in the mergers & acquisitions, drafting of minutes of meetings, company’s charters, litigation, drafting of different type of contract ETC.)